Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2031,990
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8451,768
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8431,767
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4441,519
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9117,401
AzulArgentina 12,1267,535
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1758,187
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4427,110
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3097,649
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1807,569
AmberleyAustralia 14,2208,837
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7221,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7821,108
AimoresBrazil 9,5985,964
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9335,551
AltamiraBrazil 9,6936,023
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4306,481
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0936,272
ApodiBrazil 8,4635,259
AracajuBrazil 8,7135,414
AracuaiBrazil 9,5285,921
AragarcasBrazil 10,4016,463
AraxaBrazil 10,1236,291
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5635,321
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9316,792
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0915,649
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8224,239
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4435,868
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7036,029
AbecheChad 2,1331,325
AntofagastaChile 12,4787,754
AricaChile 12,2307,600
AltaiChina 5,0873,161
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9187,406
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8487,363
AraucaColombia 10,9036,775
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1716,320
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0766,261
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2386,362
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 320199
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4025
AswanEgypt 625388
AsyutEgypt 329204
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2117,588
AsmaraEritrea 1,7121,064
AssabEritrea 2,1061,309
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3771,477
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5441,581
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,65510,971
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8255,484
AccraGhana 4,3592,708
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,396867
AthensGreece 1,252778
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,229763
AasiaatGreenland 6,7864,217
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1413,816
AputiteqGreenland 5,9403,691
AkureyriIceland 5,2763,279
AgraIndia 4,4142,743
AhmedabadIndia 4,0242,500
AkolaIndia 4,5412,822
AllahabadIndia 4,8212,996
AmritsarIndia 4,0152,495
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7376,672
AbadanIran 1,498931
ArakIran 1,6851,047
AlbengaItaly 2,6991,677
AlgheroItaly 2,5271,570
AmendolaItaly 2,0261,259
AnconaItaly 2,3071,434
ArezzoItaly 2,4081,497
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7012,921
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6432,885
AbashiriJapan 9,2855,770
AburatsuJapan 9,0705,636
AikawaJapan 9,2365,739
AjiroJapan 9,4805,891
AkitaJapan 9,2695,760
AkuneJapan 8,9465,559
AomoriJapan 9,2495,747
AsahikawaJapan 9,1765,702
AsosanJapan 8,9715,575
AmmanJordan 410255
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1812,598
AinaziLatvia 3,2101,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1753,216
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2903,287
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6083,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9913,101
AtarMauritania 4,6902,915
AgalegaMauritius 5,1283,187
AcapulcoMexico 12,7697,935
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8433,631
AltaiMongolia 5,7083,547
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2083,858
AgadirMorocco 4,0492,516
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3712,095
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8749,864
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,23610,089
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,48910,246
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,41810,202
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9817,445
AgadezNiger 2,8801,790
AsuncionParaguay 11,3927,079
ArequipaPeru 12,2507,612
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9125,538
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,24411,337
AradRomania 2,0931,301
AjanRussia 8,1765,081
AldanRussia 7,3824,587
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6441,643
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7752,967
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7215,420
AnadyrRussia 9,0895,648
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9212,436
ArmavirRussia 1,8641,158
AstrakhanRussia 2,2801,417
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94810,532
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9362,446
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3212,064
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1951,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3412,076
Abu HamedSudan 1,119696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8791,168
AqiqSudan 1,379857
ArbaatSudan 1,166725
AromaSudan 1,569975
AtbaraSudan 1,328825
Abu KamalSyria 941585
AleppoSyria 845525
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3254,552
AtakpameTogo 4,1072,552
AdanaTurkey 857533
AfyonTurkey 1,039645
AnkaraTurkey 1,153716
AntalyaTurkey 830516
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5161,563
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0852,539
AberporthUk 3,9442,451
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9252,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6561,029
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8781,167
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2431,394
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2261,383
ArtigasUruguay 11,5507,177
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6656,627
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3226,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4897,139
Ada, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7546,061
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1696,319
Akron, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4067,088
Albany, GaUsa 10,4546,496
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0255,608
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1986,337
Albion, NeUsa 10,5906,580
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6617,247
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2656,379
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4236,477
Algona, IaUsa 10,2856,391
Alice, TxUsa 11,7437,298
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2665,758
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8386,735
Alma, MiUsa 9,7476,057
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5135,912
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9057,398
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3717,066
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0145,602
Amite, LaUsa 11,0146,844
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9226,166
Anderson, InUsa 10,0256,230
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1736,322
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3585,815
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7546,061
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4876,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6896,642
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6456,615
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1116,283
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8056,093
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2707,003
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6256,603
Athens, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3686,443
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2785,766
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0836,265
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6416,613
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2106,345
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7946,707
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0066,218
Austin, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1811,977
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7712,343
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6186,598
AdenYemen 2,2531,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -