Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3362,073
BustAfghanistan 3,0281,881
BatnaAlgeria 2,5561,588
BecharAlgeria 3,3412,076
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6831,667
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3512,083
BiskraAlgeria 2,5961,613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5341,575
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0158,088
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8898,010
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9068,020
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2067,585
ByrdAntarctica 14,2668,865
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3997,705
BarilocheArgentina 13,2128,210
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9177,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6738,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2528,856
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9366,796
BrestBelarus 2,6131,624
BrusselsBelgium 3,3332,071
Belize CityBelize 11,8067,336
BeninBenin 4,0942,544
BohiconBenin 4,0582,522
BermudaBermuda 8,9215,544
BageBrazil 11,3917,079
BambuiBrazil 10,0636,253
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9416,177
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7035,408
BarcelosBrazil 10,6066,591
BarraBrazil 9,2855,770
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1585,691
BarreirasBrazil 9,5175,914
BelémBrazil 9,2365,740
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8776,138
BelterraBrazil 9,9276,169
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2575,753
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9406,798
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4365,864
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9976,212
BrevesBrazil 9,4445,868
BurgasBulgaria 1,511939
BurundiBurundi 3,6762,285
BatouriCameroon 3,3952,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5185,293
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8726,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6695,387
Banff, AbCanada 10,5106,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1275,672
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3444,564
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7276,045
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0655,633
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6386,610
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0206,226
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0976,274
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3734,582
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6435,371
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1741,972
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3811,480
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3828,316
BeijingChina 7,4444,626
BarranquillaColombia 11,0556,869
Benito SalasColombia 11,5727,191
BogotáColombia 11,3627,061
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5641,593
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9981,863
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5452,203
BaniDominican Republic 10,2096,344
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2826,390
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1196,288
BahariyaEgypt 397246
Beni SuefEgypt 167104
BiarritzFrance 3,3952,110
BordeauxFrance 3,3762,098
BrestFrance 3,7772,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,48511,487
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,48311,486
BitamGabon 3,7922,357
BanjulGambia 5,3613,331
BerlinGermany 3,0001,864
BrockenGermany 3,0681,907
BokeGuinea 5,3293,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3503,325
BudapestHungary 2,3141,438
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3001,429
BangaloreIndia 4,9653,085
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5322,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4103,362
BikanerIndia 3,9392,447
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5155,913
BabolsarIran 2,0131,251
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3241,444
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7781,105
Bandar LengehIran 2,1921,362
BirjandIran 2,5381,577
BushehrIran 1,7551,091
BaghdadIraq 1,165724
BasraIraq 1,453903
BelmulletIreland 4,3682,714
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1912,604
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9291,199
BergamoItaly 2,6851,669
BolognaItaly 2,5111,560
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6351,638
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8951,177
BrindisiItaly 1,8171,129
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4072,739
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6292,876
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0992,547
BeirutLebanon 538335
BenghaziLibya 1,220758
BirzaiLithuania 3,0241,879
BitolaMacedonia 1,6361,017
BlantyreMalawi 5,0393,132
BvumbweMalawi 5,0663,148
BintuluMalaysia 8,8965,528
BamakoMali 4,5952,855
Bko-SMali 4,5952,855
BougounMali 4,6182,870
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3772,720
BaitagMongolia 5,3423,320
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5553,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4043,980
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9844,340
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9444,315
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0503,759
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8684,268
BulganMongolia 6,2243,868
BhamawMyanmar 6,3403,940
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9109,887
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,43210,211
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7947,329
BilmaNiger 2,3411,455
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3222,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0543,141
BergenNorway 3,9862,477
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9842,475
BjornoyaNorway 5,0563,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3652,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2332,630
BadinPakistan 3,6092,243
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8922,418
BalakotPakistan 3,8442,389
BarkhanPakistan 3,5572,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6087,213
BascoPhilippines 8,8345,490
BialystokPoland 2,7291,696
BejaPortugal 3,8332,382
BragancaPortugal 3,7742,345
BistritaRomania 2,0771,291
BucharestRomania 1,7601,094
BajkitRussia 5,7653,583
BarabinskRussia 4,5842,849
BarnaulRussia 4,8503,014
BerezovoRussia 4,4452,762
BiserRussia 3,7842,351
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8414,872
BogdarinRussia 6,8044,228
BogucanyRussia 5,7873,596
BomnakRussia 7,7354,807
BorRussia 5,4353,377
BorzjaRussia 7,1034,414
BratskRussia 6,0393,753
BelgradeSerbia 2,0051,246
BoSierra Leone 5,2203,244
BontheSierra Leone 5,3133,301
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4571,527
BerberaSomalia 2,4841,543
BusanSouth Korea 8,6885,399
BadajozSpain 3,7482,329
BarcelonaSpain 3,0451,892
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5312,194
BabanusaSudan 2,0921,300
BaselSwitzerland 2,9361,825
BernSwitzerland 2,9031,804
BangkokThailand 7,1354,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1304,431
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8154,235
BizerteTunisia 2,2841,419
BalikesirTurkey 1,198745
BursaTurkey 1,224761
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8571,776
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2292,628
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1622,587
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1642,587
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7882,354
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7082,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6042,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2057,584
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7745,452
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8476,740
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8506,121
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2486,368
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0547,490
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8806,140
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8285,486
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2795,766
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6085,971
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7276,045
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7676,691
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5406,550
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9857,447
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3276,417
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8386,113
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1596,313
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9446,801
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5976,585
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0935,650
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6457,237
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2877,014
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5866,578
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1795,704
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8555,502
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8436,117
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2416,364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4196,474
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4627,122
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0735,638
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7466,678
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0306,233
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2775,765
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0446,241
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7836,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8836,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8727,377
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1757,566
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7076,032
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7706,071
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3465,808
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1146,906
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8946,148
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2896,394
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8795,518
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3867,075
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3022,052
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1586,312
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5966,584
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5333,438
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5483,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -