Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1021,928
ChlefAlgeria 3,0071,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5381,577
CeresArgentina 11,9987,456
ChamicalArgentina 12,4027,706
ChepesArgentina 12,4707,749
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0638,118
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7237,285
CórdobaArgentina 12,2617,619
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
CorrientesArgentina 11,6017,209
CairnsAustralia 13,1178,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1228,775
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5426,551
CedunaAustralia 12,6497,860
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7108,519
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3428,912
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,643
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9033,668
CharnocksBarbados 9,5035,905
CotonouBenin 4,0942,544
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6846,018
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8946,148
CabroboBrazil 8,7775,454
CaceresBrazil 10,9186,784
CaetiteBrazil 9,4105,847
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3805,207
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8686,753
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8586,748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1876,330
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7855,459
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1775,703
CaparaoBrazil 9,7316,047
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3116,407
CaratingaBrazil 9,7126,035
CaravelasBrazil 9,3315,798
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5355,925
CarolinaBrazil 9,4725,886
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6906,643
CataguasesBrazil 9,8566,124
CatalaoBrazil 10,1366,298
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3946,459
CaxiasBrazil 8,9405,556
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0326,856
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2415,121
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9146,161
ChapecoBrazil 11,0456,863
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5996,586
CipoBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6966,025
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7806,077
CordeiroBrazil 9,8666,131
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5725,948
CorumbaBrazil 11,0616,873
CoximBrazil 10,7776,697
CrateusBrazil 8,7045,409
CuiabaBrazil 10,7446,676
CuritibaBrazil 10,6616,625
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4686,505
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5205,295
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7784,834
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3854,589
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6765,391
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2315,115
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0985,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0955,031
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2215,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5555,316
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6735,389
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0375,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3254,552
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Comox, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2886,393
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6746,633
ChicoChile 13,3988,325
ChillanChile 13,1408,166
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2348,224
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6377,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4828,378
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0158,087
ChangchunChina 7,9764,956
ChangduChina 6,0943,787
ChangshaChina 7,6264,739
ChengduChina 6,7304,182
ChongqingChina 7,0064,354
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0206,848
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3421,456
CamagueyCuba 10,6796,636
CasablancaCuba 10,9326,793
ChebCzech Republic 2,8441,767
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3122,058
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0896,270
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2056,342
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1406,301
CanarEcuador 12,2357,603
CairoEgypt 13986
CaenFrance 3,5422,201
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2852,041
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2685,759
CocobeachGabon 4,0112,492
CologneGermany 3,1961,986
ChiosGreece 1,148714
CorfuGreece 1,6151,003
ConakryGuinea 5,2943,290
CatacamasHonduras 11,7897,326
CholutecaHonduras 12,0007,457
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2103,237
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7833,594
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7833,594
ChahbaharIran 2,7881,732
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2852,663
ClonesIreland 4,1992,609
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2732,655
CorkIreland 4,1812,598
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1792,597
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4111,498
CameriItaly 2,7451,706
CampobassoItaly 2,1001,305
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3861,483
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3691,472
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4781,540
Cape MeleItaly 2,6911,672
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9641,221
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8521,151
CerviaItaly 2,4271,508
CiampinoItaly 2,2601,405
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5301,572
Cisa PassItaly 2,5981,615
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3271,446
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5931,612
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8141,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7731,102
ChibaJapan 9,5225,917
ChichibuJapan 9,4215,854
ChichijimaJapan 10,2206,351
ChoshiJapan 9,5705,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 607377
ChilekaMalawi 5,0393,132
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8463,011
ChitipaMalawi 4,3692,715
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2017,582
ComitanMexico 12,2097,587
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3247,658
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0344,371
ChoirMongolia 6,6144,110
CasablancaMorocco 3,8272,378
ChindeMozambique 5,3713,338
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4203,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9609,918
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20210,068
CondegaNicaragua 11,9337,415
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6244,116
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5665,323
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4425,246
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5475,311
ChhorPakistan 3,6672,279
ChitralPakistan 3,7002,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1356,919
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2797,009
CajamarcaPeru 12,4447,733
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3347,664
ChiclayoPeru 12,5557,802
ChimbotePeru 12,5557,802
CuzcoPeru 12,1467,548
CzestochowaPoland 2,6191,628
CoimbraPortugal 3,8932,419
CalafatRomania 1,8201,131
CeahlauRomania 2,0261,259
ClujRomania 2,0691,286
ConstantaRomania 1,6661,035
CraiovaRomania 1,8141,127
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3673,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0653,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4944,657
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7505,437
Cape UelenRussia 9,1965,715
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7395,431
CaraRussia 7,0314,369
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8572,397
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1895,089
ChitaRussia 6,8444,253
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8524,258
CokurdahRussia 7,7774,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4184,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2214,487
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1875,088
CaceresSpain 3,7112,306
CadizSpain 3,6912,294
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4982,174
CordobaSpain 3,5682,217
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5293,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1754,459
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3404,561
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7424,189
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7764,211
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1944,471
ChumphonThailand 7,1664,453
CanakkaleTurkey 1,306812
CorumTurkey 1,236768
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8362,384
CernovcyUkraine 2,1681,347
ChernigovUkraine 2,4361,514
CarrascoUruguay 11,7247,285
ColoniaUruguay 11,8517,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7406,053
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4526,495
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4095,847
Camden, ScUsa 10,0966,274
Canton, NyUsa 8,9715,575
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6095,971
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4005,220
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Casper, WyUsa 10,9406,798
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1586,934
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8176,101
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2286,356
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0946,272
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0986,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8446,117
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3266,417
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8385,492
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8605,505
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9686,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0626,874
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0206,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0076,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9536,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0056,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9886,207
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8516,122
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5036,526
Clark, SdUsa 10,3396,425
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8006,712
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3086,406
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3477,051
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6556,000
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1286,294
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4736,508
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8186,101
College Park, MdUsa 9,4775,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2236,974
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1086,281
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0726,259
Columbus, InUsa 10,0976,274
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8246,726
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8206,102
Conception, MoUsa 10,5836,576
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7746,695
Conway, ArUsa 10,7906,705
Conway, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0925,650
Corning, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8975,528
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7287,288
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2015,717
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4177,095
Covington, LaUsa 10,9586,809
Covington, TnUsa 10,5826,576
Crete, NeUsa 10,6176,597
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7396,673
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8281,757
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8281,757
CaracasVenezuela 10,3436,427
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1606,314
CoroVenezuela 10,5526,557
ChipataZambia 4,7962,981
ChomaZambia 5,1973,229
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5363,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -