Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3751,476
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8211,753
DavisAntarctica 11,5257,162
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9017,395
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4667,125
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2845,148
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9818,688
DhakaBangladesh 5,7263,558
D’UccleBelgium 3,3332,071
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7486,057
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7136,657
DouradosBrazil 10,9816,824
DoualaCameroon 3,7342,321
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5484,690
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9226,166
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1846,329
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0986,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5754,707
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4984,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6786,014
DuianChina 6,0333,749
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9521,213
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2771,415
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2526,371
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3106,407
DabaaEgypt 441274
DakhlaEgypt 585364
DijonFrance 3,0791,913
DresdenGermany 2,8661,781
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8693,647
DebrecenHungary 2,2081,372
DalatangiIceland 5,0693,150
DaltonganjIndia 5,0923,165
DarbhangaIndia 5,1963,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0063,732
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0153,738
DumkaIndia 5,3903,350
DwarkaIndia 3,7072,304
DezfulIran 1,525948
DublinIreland 4,1072,552
DecimomannuItaly 2,4231,506
DobbiacoItaly 2,6011,616
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6702,902
Deir-AllaJordan 403250
DagorettiKenya 3,4612,151
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9691,845
DedzaMalawi 4,8843,035
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3873,969
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9824,338
DaweiMyanmar 6,8904,282
De BiltNetherlands 3,3712,095
De KooyNetherlands 3,4482,143
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4532,146
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50310,255
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,12010,017
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9229,894
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8072,366
DalbandinPakistan 3,0661,905
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6422,263
DirPakistan 3,7032,301
DroshPakistan 3,6962,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9115,537
DohaQatar 1,9191,193
DorohoiRomania 2,1151,314
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5873,472
DudinkaRussia 5,5473,447
DzardzanRussia 7,0124,357
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7521,089
DakarSenegal 5,3843,346
DaruSierra Leone 5,1343,190
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6244,116
DamazinSudan 1,9871,235
DongolaSudan 1,180733
DamascusSyria 557346
Damascus (Intl)Syria 558347
Deir EzzorSyria 944587
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4402,138
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1122,555
DjerbaTunisia 2,1201,318
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,153716
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1742,594
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0372,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1231,319
DonetskUkraine 2,1001,305
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2801,417
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2766,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2757,006
Danville, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9846,204
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9466,802
David City, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9116,159
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0746,881
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6716,631
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0157,466
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8217,346
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8276,107
Delphine, InUsa 10,0176,225
Denton, MdUsa 9,4095,847
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1466,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3816,451
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6027,210
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0786,262
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6956,024
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4026,464
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0256,851
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0566,870
Dover, DeUsa 9,4095,847
Dover, TnUsa 10,4496,493
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4177,095
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8826,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Durham, NhUsa 8,8165,479
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8393,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -