Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8661,781
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4891,547
EsquelArgentina 13,2628,241
EzeizaArgentina 11,9327,415
East SaleAustralia 14,0098,705
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7127,278
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7137,278
EssendonAustralia 13,8088,581
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0266,230
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2166,970
EspinosaBrazil 9,4825,892
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2396,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2016,339
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2126,346
Edson, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0965,652
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2156,348
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2914,530
ErlianChina 6,9784,336
El CaranoColombia 11,5347,167
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1821,977
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2896,394
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0646,254
El ArishEgypt 197123
El TorEgypt 178110
ErfurtGermany 2,9871,856
EssenGermany 3,2262,005
EsfahanIran 1,8361,141
EilatIsrael 216134
EsashiJapan 9,1405,680
EldoretKenya 3,2442,016
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0703,772
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0502,517
EeldeNetherlands 3,3692,093
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0457,485
EnuguNigeria 3,6812,288
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3417,048
EvoraPortugal 3,8392,385
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1905,089
EkimcanRussia 8,0525,004
Elat’MaRussia 2,9121,809
ElistaRussia 2,1081,310
ErbogacenRussia 6,3813,965
EssejRussia 6,1423,817
Ed DueimSudan 1,7331,077
El FasherSudan 1,9311,200
El GeneinaSudan 2,0791,292
El ObeidSudan 1,8431,146
El ShowakSudan 1,7181,068
En NahudSudan 1,9291,199
EdirneTurkey 1,453903
ErzincanTurkey 1,284798
ErzurumTurkey 1,386861
EskisehirTurkey 1,151715
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1491,336
EntebbeUganda 3,2842,041
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0772,534
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0282,503
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5635,943
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3806,450
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4335,240
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5836,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8636,751
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9407,419
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6886,020
Elko, NvUsa 11,5417,172
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8396,736
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2745,763
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6537,241
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8315,487
Erie, PaUsa 9,4995,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7236,663
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4627,123
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7936,707
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8357,354
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3566,435
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2977,020
Evansville, InUsa 10,2676,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -