Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5852,227
FarahAfghanistan 2,8171,751
FormosaArgentina 11,4927,141
ForrestAustralia 12,1057,522
FrancistownBotswana 5,6763,527
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8544,880
FloraniaBrazil 8,4005,220
FlorestaBrazil 8,7115,413
FlorianoBrazil 9,0185,604
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7216,662
FormosaBrazil 9,9286,169
FortalezaBrazil 8,4275,237
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1356,919
FrancaBrazil 10,2246,354
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6826,016
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6375,989
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8426,116
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9216,165
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4776,510
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5925,960
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5425,929
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1476,306
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8136,098
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3575,193
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3515,189
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6094,728
FayaChad 1,8841,171
FamagustaCyprus 626389
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4592,150
FarafraEgypt 541336
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0242,500
FichtelbergGermany 2,8451,768
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0441,892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6131,002
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7454,191
FaranahGuinea 5,0003,107
FalconaraItaly 2,3181,440
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4731,537
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0331,263
FonniItaly 2,4301,510
FrontoneItaly 2,3531,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,2001,367
FukauraJapan 9,2015,717
FukueJapan 8,7985,467
FukuiJapan 9,2005,717
FukuokaJapan 8,8775,516
FukushimaJapan 9,4165,851
FukuyamaJapan 9,0605,630
FushikiJapan 9,2215,730
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9822,475
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8803,654
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2603,890
FunchalMadeira 4,6932,916
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5675,945
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5762,222
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9882,478
FaroPortugal 3,8402,386
FerganaRussia 3,7192,311
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3123,301
FalunSweden 3,6772,285
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5792,224
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7341,077
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5185,915
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6986,648
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3266,416
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2056,342
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1206,289
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6355,366
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0716,258
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4316,482
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3946,459
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1706,320
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8416,737
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8836,141
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4426,488
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3556,435
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5767,193
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7986,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9027,396
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6716,009
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9016,153
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0836,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2856,391
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0486,865
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6446,615
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7446,676
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9176,784
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9026,153
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2827,011
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8875,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1026,277
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1746,944
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5585,940
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5445,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0977,517
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2566,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -