Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8221,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5461,582
HuamboAngola 5,0523,139
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4587,120
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1318,781
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1188,773
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1518,172
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6353,502
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9296,170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2055,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1905,089
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6084,728
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Hope, BcCanada 10,8726,756
HaikouChina 7,7624,823
HailarChina 7,3594,573
HamiChina 5,5273,434
HetanChina 4,4192,746
HavanaCuba 10,9486,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0846,267
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0446,241
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3026,402
HelwanEgypt 13684
HurguadaEgypt 288179
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5962,856
HelsinkiFinland 3,4542,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4662,154
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,58211,547
HamburgGermany 3,2432,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2442,016
HannoverGermany 3,1661,967
HelgolandGermany 3,3852,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7471,707
Heraklion, CreteGreece 953592
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8494,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4708,992
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2388,848
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0883,162
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8222,997
HaifaIsrael 420261
HaboroJapan 9,0945,651
HachijojimaJapan 9,6505,997
HachinoheJapan 9,3205,791
HagiJapan 8,9155,540
HakodateJapan 9,1875,709
HamadaJapan 8,9415,556
HamamatsuJapan 9,3915,836
HikoneJapan 9,2475,746
HimejiJapan 9,1505,686
HiradoJapan 8,8215,482
HirooJapan 9,3315,798
HiroshimaJapan 9,0005,593
HitaJapan 8,9375,553
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9825,581
HunLibya 1,6261,010
HomboriMali 3,8542,395
HomalinMyanmar 6,1003,791
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7094,169
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,064
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0869,996
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7919,813
HororataNew Zealand 16,10610,009
HyderabadPakistan 3,5392,199
HuanucoPeru 12,3707,687
HelPoland 2,9971,862
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4275,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3992,734
HatangaRussia 6,2013,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5302,815
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5254,055
HailSaudi Arabia 910565
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3821,480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1088,767
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2755,142
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3025,159
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6943,538
HalaibSudan 909565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6141,003
HudeibaSudan 1,342834
HaparandaSweden 4,0722,530
HarnosandSweden 3,8252,377
HamaSyria 722449
HassakahSyria 1,072666
Hua HinThailand 7,1344,433
HakkariTurkey 1,353841
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7762,346
HersonUkraine 1,8961,178
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2601,404
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8285,486
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3935,837
Hart, MiUsa 9,7386,051
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9965,590
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4986,523
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3956,460
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7656,690
Hays, KsUsa 10,8966,771
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0207,470
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7566,684
Helena, MtUsa 10,8326,731
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2945,776
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1016,277
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4137,092
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5996,586
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3916,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2765,764
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8186,101
Holly, CoUsa 11,1496,928
Homer, AkUsa 10,0876,268
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3516,432
Horton, KsUsa 10,6416,613
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7656,690
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7576,063
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6315,985
Houma, LaUsa 11,1146,907
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4077,089
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9096,158
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4636,502
Huron, SdUsa 10,4026,464
HanoiVietnam 7,2994,536
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8734,892
HarareZimbabwe 5,2853,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -