Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2521,399
In SalahAlgeria 2,9591,839
InnsbruckAustria 2,6901,672
IbiriteBrazil 9,8936,147
IguatuBrazil 8,6465,373
IlheusBrazil 9,1345,676
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3735,824
IndaialBrazil 10,7396,673
IpameriBrazil 10,1296,294
IraiBrazil 11,1026,899
IreceBrazil 9,1775,703
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1215,668
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2916,395
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1166,286
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7736,073
ItapevaBrazil 10,5456,553
ItirucuBrazil 9,1265,671
ItuacuBrazil 9,2765,764
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9066,777
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5915,338
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3375,180
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0715,637
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6474,752
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3207,656
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,31610,139
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3948,323
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1486,306
IzobambaEcuador 12,0737,502
IsmailiaEgypt 12175
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1427,545
IoanninaGreece 1,563971
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7084,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6383,503
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3432,699
IranshahrIran 2,7431,705
IstranaItaly 2,5351,575
IidaJapan 9,3545,813
IizukaJapan 8,9005,530
IrakoJapan 9,3515,811
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7925,463
IrozakiJapan 9,4885,896
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8335,489
IshinomakiJapan 9,4355,863
IwamizawaJapan 9,1715,699
IzuharaJapan 8,7575,442
IrbidJordan 445276
IfraneMorocco 3,5972,235
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7699,799
IlorinNigeria 3,7552,333
InchonNorth Korea 8,3765,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4753,402
IslamabadPakistan 3,8272,378
IquitosPeru 11,7637,309
IloiloPhilippines 9,4055,845
IasiRomania 2,0031,245
IcaRussia 9,1095,661
IlirnejRussia 8,6175,355
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3005,157
IrkutskRussia 6,2333,873
Ivdel’Russia 4,0212,499
IbizaSpain 3,0421,891
IspartaTurkey 930578
IstanbulTurkey 1,308813
IzmirTurkey 1,108689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2681,409
IzmailUkraine 1,7871,111
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8896,766
Independence, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9645,571
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0626,252
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4446,490
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8116,096
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5096,531
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7116,034
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2295,735
IsokaZambia 4,4152,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -