Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4672,154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5792,224
JuninArgentina 12,1197,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5966,585
JacobinaBrazil 9,0425,619
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4095,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2795,144
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9466,181
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9356,174
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1916,333
JiuquanChina 5,9863,720
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9627,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1876,330
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3416,426
JoensuuFinland 3,6852,290
JokioinenFinland 3,5402,200
JyvskylFinland 3,6842,290
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7104,170
JulianehbGreenland 6,5724,084
JagdalpurIndia 5,0933,165
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8325,488
JerusalemIsrael 349217
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9277,412
JosNigeria 3,3062,054
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2463,260
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2403,256
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4682,155
JhelumPakistan 3,8912,418
JiwaniPakistan 2,9091,808
JuliacaPeru 12,0717,501
JakutskRussia 7,4814,649
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1471,334
JenisejskRussia 5,4853,408
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3875,833
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9985,592
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5264,055
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,090677
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7321,076
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2163,863
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6702,281
JubaSudan 2,7511,710
JokkmokkSweden 4,2072,614
JönköpingSweden 3,4472,142
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4472,142
JendoubaTunisia 2,3501,461
JerbaTunisia 2,1261,321
JerseyUk 3,6592,273
JaltaUkraine 1,6621,033
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8656,751
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5326,545
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3866,454
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5295,922
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -