Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4642,153
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1681,969
KhostAfghanistan 3,5372,198
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4402,138
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9728,061
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5277,163
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4751,538
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7521,089
KandiBenin 3,7022,300
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1485,685
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1505,686
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1255,670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9745,576
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8595,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8624,886
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0822,537
KashiChina 4,0712,530
KunmingChina 6,8274,242
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2032,612
KhargaEgypt 506314
KosseirEgypt 412256
KajaaniFinland 3,8752,408
KuopioFinland 3,7222,313
KuusamoFinland 4,0532,518
KarlsruheGermany 2,9811,852
KasselGermany 3,0881,919
KonstanzGermany 2,8461,769
KumasiGhana 4,3982,733
KalamataGreece 1,295805
KerkiraGreece 1,6151,003
Kythira IslandGreece 1,171728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7244,179
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6353,502
KankanGuinea 4,8453,011
KindiaGuinea 5,1963,229
KissidougouGuinea 4,9763,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3178,896
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0204,984
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0204,984
KeszthelyHungary 2,3311,448
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1933,227
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5603,455
KotaIndia 4,2642,650
KozhikodeIndia 4,8923,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6456,615
KermanIran 2,3341,450
KermanshahIran 1,459907
Khoram AbadIran 1,535954
KilkennyIreland 4,1342,569
KingstonJamaica 10,8016,712
KagoshimaJapan 9,0015,593
KanazawaJapan 9,2005,717
KaruizawaJapan 9,3605,816
KatsuuraJapan 9,5665,944
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4275,858
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1165,665
KobeJapan 9,2015,717
KochiJapan 9,1335,676
KofuJapan 9,4015,842
KumagayaJapan 9,4345,862
KumamotoJapan 8,9455,559
KumejimaJapan 8,9615,569
KureJapan 9,0165,603
KushiroJapan 9,3585,815
KutchanJapan 9,1205,668
KyotoJapan 9,2235,731
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6772,906
KitaleKenya 3,1861,980
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,477918
KufraLibya 1,108688
KaunasLithuania 2,9011,803
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0491,895
KybartaiLithuania 2,8971,800
KarongaMalawi 4,3982,733
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6964,783
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0395,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7954,844
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8194,859
KuantanMalaysia 7,9174,920
KuchingMalaysia 8,7305,425
KayesMali 4,8192,995
KeniebaMali 4,8853,035
KidalMali 3,4052,116
KitaMali 4,7072,925
KoutiaMali 4,3732,718
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5898,444
KisinevMoldova 1,9651,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3404,561
KhatgalMongolia 5,9623,705
KhovdMongolia 5,3483,323
KhujirtMongolia 6,1963,850
KhutagMongolia 6,1553,825
KenitraMorocco 3,7232,314
KalewaMyanmar 6,1063,794
KathaMyanmar 6,2613,891
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1364,434
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1913,847
KengtungMyanmar 6,6924,159
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1323,811
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4313,996
KathmanduNepal 5,0983,168
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0709,365
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,41010,197
KarioiNew Zealand 16,46310,230
KawerauNew Zealand 16,58010,303
KopuaNew Zealand 16,51810,265
KanoNigeria 3,1681,969
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5405,307
KarasjokNorway 4,4592,771
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1312,567
KristiansandNorway 3,7002,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1332,569
KhasabOman 2,3381,453
KarachiPakistan 3,4182,124
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4292,131
KhanpurPakistan 3,6732,282
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3022,052
KororPalau 10,7286,667
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4361,514
KlodzkoPoland 2,6811,666
KoszalinPoland 3,0441,892
KrakowPoland 2,5231,568
KalakanRussia 6,9874,342
KaliningradRussia 2,9601,839
KamenskoeRussia 8,9735,576
KandalaksaRussia 4,1792,597
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3992,733
KazanRussia 3,1871,980
KemRussia 3,9352,445
KerchRussia 1,7881,111
KhabarovskRussia 8,4235,234
KirenskRussia 6,4123,984
KirovRussia 3,4802,162
KljuciRussia 9,2855,770
KolpasevRussia 4,9573,080
KorfRussia 9,1515,686
KostromaRussia 3,1921,983
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2184,485
KotlasRussia 3,6672,279
KrasnodarRussia 1,8081,124
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3422,077
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5892,230
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4893,411
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7873,596
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0061,868
KurganRussia 3,8652,402
KurskRussia 2,4831,543
KyraRussia 6,8114,232
KigaliRwanda 3,5192,187
KoldaSenegal 5,2373,254
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1013,170
KosiceSlovakia 2,3381,453
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5464,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4165,230
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5413,443
KadugliSudan 2,0901,299
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,230764
KassalaSudan 1,6141,003
KhartoumSudan 1,555966
KostiSudan 1,8261,134
KalmarSweden 3,2692,032
KaresuandoSweden 4,3712,716
KarlstadSweden 3,6282,255
KristianstadSweden 3,2842,041
KamishliSyria 1,145711
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0214,363
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4574,634
Khon KaenThailand 7,2174,485
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1874,466
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2214,487
KairouanTunisia 2,2181,378
KahramanmarasTurkey 973605
KarsTurkey 1,539957
KastamonuTurkey 1,314816
KayseriTurkey 1,048652
KonyaTurkey 932579
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7491,709
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8411,765
KinlossUk 4,1822,599
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2851,420
KievUkraine 2,3221,443
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9981,242
KirovogradUkraine 2,1061,309
KlepininoUkraine 1,7911,113
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0981,304
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4961,551
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0521,275
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7516,681
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6266,603
Keene, NhUsa 8,8865,522
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8246,105
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2917,016
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7906,705
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9926,831
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1626,315
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0886,890
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8096,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6147,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1866,329
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2926,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2105,723
KabompoZambia 4,8883,038
KabweZambia 4,9183,056
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9123,052
KafirondaZambia 4,7172,931
KaomaZambia 5,0083,112
KasamaZambia 4,4292,752
KasempaZambia 4,8513,014
KawambwaZambia 4,3972,732
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1723,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -