Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1271,943
LuandaAngola 4,7562,955
LuenaAngola 4,8002,983
La PlataArgentina 11,8867,386
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9647,435
La RiojaArgentina 12,4077,710
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3087,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5208,401
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6297,227
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0858,752
LavertonAustralia 13,7998,575
LearmonthAustralia 10,4306,481
LongreachAustralia 13,2678,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2678,244
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Low HeadAustralia 14,0418,725
LinzAustria 2,6071,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2302,629
LerwickUk 4,2302,629
La PazBolivia 11,9367,417
LavrasBrazil 10,0486,244
LencoisBrazil 9,2085,722
LinharesBrazil 9,5055,907
LondrinaBrazil 10,7176,660
LomBulgaria 1,7911,113
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7786,076
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3835,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7555,441
Langara, BcCanada 10,5936,583
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5636,564
London, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4695,884
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6592,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8227,968
LanzhouChina 6,5424,065
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5823,469
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0656,876
LimonCosta Rica 11,8587,369
LarnacaCyprus 594369
LimassolCyprus 568353
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6212,872
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1942,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5222,189
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0826,265
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1706,319
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1406,301
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1696,319
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1297,537
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3447,671
LuxorEgypt 435270
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1747,565
Laucala BayFiji 16,32310,143
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5152,184
Le MansFrance 3,4392,137
LilleFrance 3,3932,108
LyonFrance 3,0081,869
LambarnGabon 4,1292,566
LastourvilleGabon 3,9932,482
LibrevilleGabon 4,0732,531
LeipzigGermany 2,9511,834
LindenbergGermany 2,9431,829
LamiaGreece 1,400870
LarissaGreece 1,460907
LemnosGreece 1,340833
LimnosGreece 1,336830
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5195,915
LabeGuinea 5,0713,151
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1368,785
La CeibaHonduras 11,8127,340
La MesaHonduras 11,9217,408
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2322,630
LudhianaIndia 4,1282,565
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9911,237
LatinaItaly 2,2221,381
LatronicoItaly 1,9151,190
LecceItaly 1,7761,104
LodwarKenya 2,9591,839
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9954,347
LiepajaLatvia 3,1281,944
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0111,871
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1491,957
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7131,065
LabuanMalaysia 8,9965,590
LuqaMalta 1,8391,143
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5625,942
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8457,982
LashioMyanmar 6,4454,005
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,42610,207
LincolnNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,38710,183
LagosNigeria 3,9992,485
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9622,462
LillehammerNorway 3,8672,403
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9672,465
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2677,001
LimaPeru 12,5707,811
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3865,833
LisbonPortugal 3,9482,453
LeninbadRussia 3,5472,204
LevsiRussia 4,1562,583
LungiSierra Leone 5,3123,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4201,504
LanzaroteSpain 4,4632,773
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4302,132
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7721,723
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7541,711
LatakiaSyria 721448
LampangThailand 6,8164,235
LoeiThailand 7,0684,392
Lop BuriThailand 7,0894,405
LomeTogo 4,2002,610
LeemingUk 3,8782,410
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2302,629
London, EnglandUk 3,6492,268
London-GatwickUk 3,6282,255
LynehamUk 3,7542,333
L’VovUkraine 2,3681,471
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0421,269
LozovajaUkraine 2,1691,348
LubnyUkraine 2,2701,411
LuckUkraine 2,4241,506
LuganskUkraine 2,1831,356
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0606,251
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2656,379
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1576,933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2496,990
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5186,536
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9465,559
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2296,978
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6836,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0536,868
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0056,217
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0486,865
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8807,382
Larned, KsUsa 10,9806,823
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2046,962
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9797,444
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8165,479
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3976,461
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6216,600
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6036,589
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2266,355
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0336,235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4546,496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8026,091
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0366,858
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6915,400
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6036,589
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7326,048
Libby, MtUsa 10,7876,703
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5515,935
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2566,373
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8266,727
Llano, TxUsa 11,5637,186
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3297,661
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3097,649
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3287,661
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6887,263
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1386,300
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7396,673
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7036,651
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0785,641
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5137,154
Luling, TxUsa 11,5847,198
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8586,747
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7446,055
LivingstoneZambia 5,3233,307
LundaziZambia 4,6562,893
LusakaZambia 5,0253,122
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0143,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -