Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0641,904
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2882,043
MilianaAlgeria 2,9281,819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4473,385
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1858,815
Malarg EArgentina 12,8938,012
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0198,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9967,455
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1427,545
MendozaArgentina 12,7307,911
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7237,906
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6417,234
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6418,476
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9519,290
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8756,758
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0606,873
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8018,576
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8168,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4638,366
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4578,362
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6937,887
MuharraqBahrain 1,7981,117
MinskBelarus 2,7381,701
MogilevBelarus 2,7181,689
MaunBotswana 5,6013,481
MacapaBrazil 9,4035,843
MacauBrazil 8,3235,172
MaceioBrazil 8,5135,290
MachadoBrazil 10,1546,310
ManausBrazil 10,4446,490
MarabaBrazil 9,5205,916
MaringaBrazil 10,7876,703
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8086,095
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4835,893
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8895,524
MonteiroBrazil 8,5295,300
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6816,016
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4845,272
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1135,663
MamfeCameroon 3,6172,248
MarouaCameroon 2,8631,779
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9575,566
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5336,545
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6035,967
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4576,498
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9266,790
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2125,103
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3245,172
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8365,491
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8615,506
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2266,354
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9205,543
Morden, MbCanada 9,9946,210
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2535,750
MoundouChad 2,9111,809
MatecanaColombia 11,5057,149
MoroniComoros 4,7272,937
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5521,586
MarstalDenmark 3,3212,063
Melville HallDominica 9,5395,928
MichesDominican Republic 10,0536,247
MocaDominican Republic 10,1616,314
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2146,347
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2316,357
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1316,295
MilagroEcuador 12,2747,627
Mersa MatruhEgypt 561349
MinyaEgypt 255159
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8232,375
MassawaEritrea 1,6991,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6412,884
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,5282,192
MarseilleFrance 2,8801,790
MontpellierFrance 2,9791,851
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4935,899
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,59511,555
MakokouGabon 3,8512,393
MayumbaGabon 4,3582,708
MitzicGabon 3,9102,430
MkamboGabon 3,7472,329
MoandaGabon 4,0252,501
MouilaGabon 4,1892,603
MagdeburgGermany 3,0481,894
MunichGermany 2,7421,704
MünsterGermany 3,2322,008
MethoniGreece 1,302809
MilosGreece 1,104686
MitiliniGreece 1,194742
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,199745
MacentaGuinea 4,9763,092
MamouGuinea 5,1053,172
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8377,977
MiskolcHungary 2,2991,429
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7132,929
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5092,802
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2122,618
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1403,194
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1306,295
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1516,929
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4954,658
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1757,566
MashhadIran 2,6101,622
Malin HeadIreland 4,2612,648
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4681,533
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8741,165
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8471,148
MilanItaly 2,7001,678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7471,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3941,487
ManIvory Coast 4,8703,026
MaebashiJapan 9,3955,838
MaizuruJapan 9,1655,695
MakurazakiJapan 8,9965,590
MatsueJapan 8,9895,586
MatsumotoJapan 9,3225,793
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0565,628
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3745,825
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3457,050
MishimaJapan 9,4635,881
MitoJapan 9,5015,904
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5695,946
MiyakoJapan 9,4065,845
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9085,536
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0355,615
MiyazakiJapan 9,0515,624
MombetsuJapan 9,2035,719
MoriokaJapan 9,3465,808
MuroranJapan 9,1715,699
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2015,718
MutsuJapan 9,2525,749
Ma’AnJordan 303188
MafraqJordan 457284
MombasaKenya 3,8082,366
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8293,001
MaseruLesotho 6,5734,085
MonroviaLiberia 5,1983,230
MisratahLibya 1,7101,063
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2403,256
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4343,377
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8903,660
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6833,531
MakhangaMalawi 5,1333,190
MangochiMalawi 4,9023,046
MwmosaMalawi 5,0873,161
MzimbaMalawi 4,6122,866
MzuzuMalawi 4,5652,837
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9104,915
MersingMalaysia 8,0515,003
MiriMalaysia 8,9265,547
MaleMaldives 5,1343,190
MenakaMali 3,4652,153
MoptiMali 4,1242,563
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0068,703
MazatlanMexico 12,6967,890
MeridaMexico 11,6727,253
Mexico CityMexico 12,5177,778
MonterreyMexico 12,0897,512
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6387,854
MaantyMongolia 6,5404,064
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4834,029
MatadMongolia 7,1414,437
MurenMongolia 5,9703,710
MarrakechMorocco 3,8842,414
MeknesMorocco 3,6272,254
MideltMorocco 3,5632,214
MaputoMozambique 6,1723,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0253,123
MandalayMyanmar 6,3273,932
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3503,946
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0104,356
MindatMyanmar 6,1463,819
MonywaMyanmar 6,2303,871
MyeikMyanmar 7,0104,356
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3163,925
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2592,025
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9059,883
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7689,798
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,39410,187
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,23610,089
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,16610,046
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0077,461
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0077,462
MagariaNiger 3,0691,907
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8041,742
MaradiNiger 3,1871,981
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8291,758
MakurdiNigeria 3,5042,178
MinnaNigeria 3,5122,182
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4885,275
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2782,658
MajisOman 2,4331,512
MasirahOman 2,8071,744
Muscat  Oman 2,6231,630
MultanPakistan 3,7152,308
MurreePakistan 3,8502,393
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5217,781
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4997,146
MoyobambaPeru 12,2397,605
MactanPhilippines 9,5645,943
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0505,624
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9042,426
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7562,334
MagadanRussia 8,6065,348
MahackalaRussia 1,9891,236
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9053,048
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9063,049
MarkovoRussia 8,9115,538
MinusinskRussia 5,3883,348
MogocaRussia 7,2124,481
MoscowRussia 2,9441,830
MurmanskRussia 4,3782,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 889553
MatamSenegal 4,9313,064
MogadishuSomalia 3,3422,077
MadridSpain 3,4882,168
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4982,174
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8281,758
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5302,194
MelillaSpain 3,3892,106
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2141,997
MalakalSudan 2,2311,386
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2203,865
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9131,810
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6224,115
Mae SariangThailand 6,6694,144
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7964,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3994,598
MalatyaTurkey 1,101684
MersinTurkey 822511
MuglaTurkey 940584
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8712,406
ManstonUk 3,5442,202
MeloUruguay 11,4517,116
MercedesUruguay 11,8207,345
MontevideoUruguay 11,7407,296
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3796,450
Madison, FlUsa 10,4496,493
Madison, InUsa 10,0316,233
Madison, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0036,216
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7816,700
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8316,109
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4826,513
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Marion, InUsa 9,9536,185
Marion, NcUsa 10,0336,235
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6465,994
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1386,921
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5515,935
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6986,027
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6397,233
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3196,413
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8726,756
Medford, WiUsa 9,9106,158
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3916,457
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6546,620
Mena, ArUsa 10,9206,786
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7716,693
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6006,587
Midland, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Milan, MnUsa 10,2346,359
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2506,369
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5936,583
Milford, DeUsa 9,3375,802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3116,407
Millen, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Millport, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8695,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9306,171
Minden, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0926,271
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1526,308
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8806,761
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8576,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2656,379
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0006,214
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2346,359
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6076,591
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4637,123
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2765,764
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7356,049
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0336,235
Moro, OrUsa 11,3057,025
Morris, MnUsa 10,1526,309
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1416,301
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8946,148
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6205,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3006,400
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7655,447
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3506,432
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8136,098
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9476,803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3476,430
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7926,706
MaracayVenezuela 10,4296,481
MaturinVenezuela 10,0366,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7616,687
MeridaVenezuela 10,8566,746
MagoyeZambia 5,0983,168
MansaZambia 4,5432,823
MbalaZambia 4,2762,657
MfuweZambia 4,7662,961
MisamfuZambia 4,4162,744
MonguZambia 5,0903,163
MpikaZambia 4,6152,868
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8082,987
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0423,133
MumbwaZambia 5,0003,107
MwinilungaZambia 4,6812,909
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5253,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -