Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4462,141
NeuquenArgentina 12,8948,012
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1567,554
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7057,895
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2318,843
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2018,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4086,468
NatitingouBenin 3,8912,418
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8956,149
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1811,977
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5202,188
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5584,696
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2485,125
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3195,791
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1076,281
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1705,698
N’DjamenaChad 2,6651,656
NanchangChina 7,8874,901
NanjingChina 7,9864,963
NanningChina 7,4484,629
NicosiaCyprus 621386
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2562,023
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1006,276
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2936,396
NegeleEthiopia 2,7911,734
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,20810,072
NandiFiji 16,20810,072
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6652,278
NancyFrance 3,0911,921
NantesFrance 3,5302,194
NiceFrance 2,7441,705
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0851,917
NurembergGermany 2,8671,781
NurnbergGermany 2,8691,783
NaxosGreece 1,077670
NanortalikGreenland 6,5344,060
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5334,060
NordGreenland 6,1353,812
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8114,233
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9153,054
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7202,933
New DelhiIndia 4,2972,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0851,296
NaganoJapan 9,3145,788
NagasakiJapan 8,8815,519
NagoJapan 9,0495,623
NagoyaJapan 9,3095,785
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0455,621
NaraJapan 9,2495,747
NazeJapan 9,0855,645
NemuroJapan 9,4145,850
NiigataJapan 9,3025,781
NikkoJapan 9,4075,846
NobeokaJapan 9,0365,615
NairobiKenya 3,4612,151
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0759,989
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0862,539
NidaLithuania 3,0071,869
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0553,141
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8283,622
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5832,848
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7292,939
NaraMali 4,3872,726
NioroMali 4,5792,846
NemaMauritania 4,3112,679
NouakchottMauritania 5,0743,153
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3489,537
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,58210,304
NelsonNew Zealand 16,24410,094
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0107,463
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6371,639
NiameyNiger 3,6142,246
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4362,757
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6302,877
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5763,465
NawabshahPakistan 3,5092,180
NokkundiPakistan 2,9081,807
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5547,180
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0565,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4382,758
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2834,526
NikolaevRussia 1,9411,206
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5025,284
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5925,960
NizneangarskRussia 6,5284,057
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8703,647
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1792,597
NovgorodRussia 3,2192,000
NovosibirskRussia 4,8523,015
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6083,485
No. 6Sudan 983611
NyalaSudan 2,1111,312
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3634,575
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9994,349
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3424,563
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9144,297
NarathiwatThailand 7,6384,746
NigdeTurkey 950590
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2581,403
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0071,247
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8056,093
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3336,421
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7626,688
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2075,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5585,940
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1846,328
New London, WiUsa 9,8736,135
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0336,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0526,868
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2056,342
New YorkUsa 9,1445,682
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1505,686
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1515,687
Newark, NjUsa 9,1745,701
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5945,962
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1696,319
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9456,802
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4566,497
Newport, TnUsa 10,1046,279
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4335,862
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5555,938
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5606,562
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5657,187
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6446,614
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8096,717
Norton, KsUsa 10,8686,753
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7166,038
NdolaZambia 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -