Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1771,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1561,961
OranArgentina 11,8967,392
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4876,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,836
OstendeBelgium 3,4442,140
ObidosBrazil 9,9426,178
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0152,495
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9955,590
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9965,590
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3508,296
OdenseDenmark 3,3682,093
OtavaloEcuador 12,0127,464
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,71110,384
OuluFinland 3,9642,463
OroomiehIran 1,450901
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4421,518
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7402,945
ObihiroJapan 9,2855,770
OfunatoJapan 9,4255,857
OitaJapan 8,9965,590
OkayamaJapan 9,1005,655
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0685,635
OmaezakiJapan 9,4395,865
OmuJapan 9,1635,694
OnahamaJapan 9,4985,902
OsakaJapan 9,2255,733
OshimaJapan 9,5185,915
OtaruJapan 9,1215,668
OwaseJapan 9,3145,788
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7882,354
OujoaMorocco 3,2952,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9269,897
OphirNew Zealand 15,8939,876
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,63110,335
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7499,787
OcotalNicaragua 11,9217,408
OrlandNorway 4,1322,568
OsloNorway 3,7562,334
OhotskRussia 8,2675,137
OkhotskRussia 8,2675,137
OlekminskRussia 7,0594,386
OlenekRussia 6,5524,071
OmskRussia 4,2802,660
OnegaRussia 3,8352,383
OrenburgRussia 3,0731,909
OymyakonRussia 8,0374,994
OviedoSpain 3,7332,320
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9582,460
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2302,628
OdessaUkraine 1,8811,169
OvrucUkraine 2,4391,515
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1896,332
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5906,580
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6215,979
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3557,056
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7856,080
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9715,575
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1146,907
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2006,338
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1586,934
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5306,543
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1636,315
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4956,522
Orono, MeUsa 8,5675,324
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8896,145
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1665,696
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1426,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2666,379
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6956,025
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -