Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,07310,610
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4814,027
ParanaArgentina 11,9587,431
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5707,190
PehuajoArgentina 12,2587,618
PergaminoArgentina 12,0617,495
PigeArgentina 12,3717,687
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2477,610
PosadasArgentina 11,3507,053
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7247,285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8207,966
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8547,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1256,913
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7346,670
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3923,351
ParakouBenin 3,8542,395
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5915,339
ParacatuBrazil 9,9826,203
ParanaBrazil 9,8036,092
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6016,588
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5146,534
ParintinsBrazil 10,0996,276
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6895,399
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0866,889
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0306,233
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9225,544
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7275,423
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4065,845
PeixeBrazil 9,8406,115
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9365,553
PicosBrazil 8,8925,526
PiraiBrazil 10,0346,236
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0966,274
PompeuBrazil 9,9306,171
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0776,883
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6155,975
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8626,750
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0796,885
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7696,071
PosseBrazil 9,7566,063
PlevenBulgaria 1,6961,054
PlovdivBulgaria 1,569975
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6604,760
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0656,254
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7624,823
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8786,759
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9426,178
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9696,195
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4366,485
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5506,556
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0136,222
ParronChile 12,9418,042
Puerto AysenChile 13,4468,355
Puerto MonttChile 13,3768,312
Punta ArenasChile 13,4698,370
PingbianChina 7,5384,684
PeralesColombia 11,4727,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6486,617
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0207,470
PragueCzech Republic 2,7561,713
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3496,431
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1366,298
PoloDominican Republic 10,3056,403
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1416,302
PichilingueEcuador 12,2027,583
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2947,640
PuyoEcuador 12,0817,507
Port-SaidEgypt 194121
ParisFrance 3,3422,077
PerpignanFrance 3,0301,883
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5315,923
Port-GentilGabon 4,2202,622
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1448,168
PotsdamGermany 3,0031,866
PatrasGreece 1,397868
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1064,416
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4213,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5205,916
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3816,451
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5857,199
PecsHungary 2,2181,378
PambanIndia 5,3263,310
PuneIndia 4,3282,690
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9154,918
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7175,417
PadovaItaly 2,5311,573
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6331,636
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0221,256
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0421,269
PantelleriaItaly 2,0851,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5921,611
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3971,489
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3411,455
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1871,359
PiacenzaItaly 2,6381,639
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5211,566
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4401,516
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1841,357
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9631,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2621,405
PrizziItaly 1,9961,241
PakseLaos 7,5694,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5504,692
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1323,811
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1723,835
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9198,028
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8631,158
PatheinMyanmar 6,4283,995
PutaoMyanmar 6,2453,881
PyiMyanmar 6,3793,964
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1879,437
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,46010,228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6477,237
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8542,395
PohangNorth Korea 8,6675,386
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2345,117
PadidanPakistan 3,4702,156
PanjgurPakistan 3,0781,913
ParachinarPakistan 3,5472,204
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0651,905
PeshawarPakistan 3,6862,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8878,008
PilarParaguay 11,5347,167
PiscoPeru 12,5697,811
PiuraPeru 12,5437,794
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8377,356
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0925,650
PoznanPoland 2,8531,773
PrzemyslPoland 2,3991,491
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8232,376
PortalegrePortugal 3,8012,362
Porto Portugal 3,9192,435
PavelecRussia 2,7421,704
PecoraRussia 4,2982,671
PermRussia 3,6342,258
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4425,867
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5862,228
PjatigorskRussia 1,8491,149
PoronajskRussia 8,8815,518
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8891,174
Providenja BayRussia 9,3245,794
PskovRussia 3,1581,962
PodorSenegal 5,0433,134
PopradSlovakia 2,4101,498
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1084,417
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1713,835
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9431,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4583,391
Port SudanSudan 1,201746
ParamariboSuriname 9,4835,893
PiteňSweden 4,0492,516
PalmyraSyria 762474
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,65711,593
PhetchabunThailand 7,0604,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9594,324
PhraeThailand 6,8864,279
PhuketThailand 7,2294,492
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2074,478
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1974,472
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1584,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8146,099
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8352,383
PoltavaUkraine 2,2311,386
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6697,251
PradoUruguay 11,7417,296
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6497,239
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Pana, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Paoli, InUsa 10,0976,274
Paris, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9026,775
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0496,866
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1466,926
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9326,794
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6416,613
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1676,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7946,708
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2106,344
Perry, OkUsa 11,0276,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3015,780
Philo, OhUsa 9,7606,065
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0867,511
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5136,533
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8506,742
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6055,969
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1445,682
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8595,505
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2096,966
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1426,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6466,616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0546,869
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2145,726
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0546,869
Portage, WiUsa 9,9186,163
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7325,426
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2917,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1166,286
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9336,794
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8536,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4715,886
Princeton, InUsa 10,3016,401
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9195,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2596,996
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6806,637
PetaukeZambia 4,8773,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -