Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9081,807
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8651,159
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9341,202
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5775,330
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6295,362
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5206,538
QuinteroChile 12,9608,054
QingdaoChina 7,9334,930
QiqiharChina 7,7234,799
QuitoEcuador 12,0557,491
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8279,835
QuettaPakistan 3,2812,039
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5236,539
Quang TriVietnam 7,6264,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -