Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0227,471
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7687,313
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3397,668
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3388,288
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8147,341
RosarioArgentina 12,0357,479
RichmondAustralia 14,2198,836
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
RecifeBrazil 8,3425,184
RemansoBrazil 9,1005,655
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5637,186
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9886,207
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7456,677
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3916,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3606,438
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6325,986
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1766,324
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1806,326
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8244,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5885,337
RuoqiangChina 5,1213,182
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1486,928
RandersDenmark 3,4742,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2976,399
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1066,280
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,31910,141
RumipambaEcuador 12,1157,528
Ras ElnakbEgypt 199124
Ras NsranyEgypt 242150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2685,759
RostockGermany 3,1991,988
RhodesGreece 872542
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2263,247
ReykhólarIceland 5,4433,382
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3823,344
RamsarIran 1,8531,151
RashtIran 1,7841,109
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0592,522
RadicofaniItaly 2,3801,479
Resia PassItaly 2,7041,680
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3931,487
RivoltoItaly 2,4981,552
Rolle PassItaly 2,5961,613
RomeItaly 2,2741,413
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2851,420
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4631,530
RumoiJapan 9,1155,664
RigaLatvia 3,1161,936
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9691,845
RodriguesMauritius 6,3903,971
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9233,681
RabatMorocco 3,7402,324
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5644,079
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4623,394
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,27510,114
RangioraNew Zealand 16,15910,041
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,54710,282
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8639,858
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,46210,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,72310,392
RivasNicaragua 12,0147,465
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5242,190
RebolyRussia 3,8112,368
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0571,278
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,488925
RagaSudan 2,4601,529
RashadSudan 1,9781,229
RenkSudan 1,9831,232
RumbekSudan 2,5531,587
RanongThailand 7,1384,436
Roi EtThailand 7,3214,549
RizeTurkey 1,455904
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9621,841
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9331,201
RomnyUkraine 2,3561,464
RovnoUkraine 2,3991,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3261,445
RochaUruguay 11,5687,188
Racine, WiUsa 9,9396,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6816,637
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6816,637
Reading, PaUsa 9,3215,792
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8427,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8556,746
Redding, CaUsa 11,8077,337
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2627,620
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8237,347
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0176,225
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6005,965
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6005,965
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8006,090
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1276,293
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2655,757
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3976,461
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Rockville, InUsa 10,0906,270
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4226,476
Rome, GaUsa 10,3856,454
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5727,191
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7017,271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4095,847
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3426,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -