Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1551,961
ShkoderAlbania 1,8261,134
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5251,569
SaltaArgentina 12,0837,509
San AntonioArgentina 12,7137,900
San LuisArgentina 12,5287,785
San RafaelArgentina 12,7577,927
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4847,758
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1107,525
SarmientoArgentina 13,1808,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2648,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2648,864
SalzburgAustria 2,6361,638
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8361,141
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8521,151
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8931,177
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8313,623
SaveBenin 3,9622,462
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5257,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0291,261
SalvadorBrazil 8,9755,577
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2747,006
SantaremBrazil 9,8916,146
SantosBrazil 10,3206,413
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3486,430
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8636,129
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5685,324
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8756,758
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3207,035
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1006,277
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8985,529
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4435,868
São PauloBrazil 10,3226,414
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2886,393
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6037,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9735,576
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9315,550
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8786,138
SobralBrazil 8,5895,337
SoureBrazil 9,2045,719
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4065,845
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4407,109
SurubimBrazil 8,4025,221
SadovoBulgaria 1,560969
SandanskiBulgaria 1,579981
SofiaBulgaria 1,6751,041
SiemreapCambodia 7,4714,642
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9814,960
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3355,179
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8494,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1056,279
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4715,886
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Scott, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1155,043
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2015,096
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7255,422
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0285,610
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6786,014
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6125,973
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0826,265
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6804,773
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1375,056
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3166,411
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3216,413
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8854,900
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7272,937
SalCape Verde 5,8123,612
SantiagoChile 12,9168,026
SewellChile 12,9098,022
ShanghaiChina 8,2515,127
ShantouChina 8,2005,095
ShenyangChina 7,9354,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5757,193
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9896,829
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9567,430
SibenikCroatia 2,1661,346
SplitCroatia 2,1161,315
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1931,984
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4902,169
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1466,305
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1096,282
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0796,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1516,308
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1656,317
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1996,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2566,373
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0516,246
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0896,270
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1726,321
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2286,356
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1606,313
San GabrielEcuador 11,9487,425
Siwa OasisEgypt 702436
SohagEgypt 351218
St. KatrineEgypt 165102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1477,549
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5807,818
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2212,623
StrasbourgFrance 2,9961,862
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2655,757
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6841,046
SchleswigGermany 3,3362,073
StuttgartGermany 2,9201,815
SamosGreece 1,050652
Skiros IslandGreece 1,287800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,039645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7214,176
SiguiriGuinea 4,7712,965
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0387,481
SzegedHungary 2,1521,338
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4041,494
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4533,389
SagarIndia 4,5872,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9822,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8637,372
SemnanIran 2,0461,272
ShahroudIran 2,2021,368
ShirazIran 1,9211,194
ShannonIreland 4,2402,635
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7111,685
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0211,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7341,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5721,598
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5081,559
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8431,145
SigonellaItaly 1,8611,157
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9073,049
SagaJapan 8,8885,523
SaigoJapan 8,9695,573
SakaiJapan 8,9985,591
SakataJapan 9,3005,779
SapporoJapan 9,1495,686
SaseboJapan 8,8475,498
SendaiJapan 9,4165,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1385,679
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9025,532
ShinjoJapan 9,3435,806
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3155,789
ShirakawaJapan 9,4365,864
ShizuokaJapan 9,4315,861
SumotoJapan 9,1975,715
SuttsuJapan 9,0905,649
SuwaJapan 9,3455,807
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6358,473
SavannakhetLaos 7,3924,593
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0231,879
SiluteLithuania 3,0021,865
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6981,055
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2253,247
SalimaMalawi 4,8232,997
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2365,739
SibuMalaysia 8,8285,486
SanMali 4,2592,647
SegouMali 4,3782,720
SikassoMali 4,4552,768
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8763,651
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4607,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3083,920
SainshandMongolia 6,7974,224
SafiMorocco 3,9872,478
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1292,566
SittweMyanmar 6,0963,788
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8512,393
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4793,405
SaiqOman 2,5821,604
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5841,605
SurOman 2,7781,726
SialkotPakistan 3,9722,468
SibbiPakistan 3,3882,105
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4187,095
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5497,798
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7376,051
SandomierzPoland 2,5211,566
SniezkaPoland 2,7451,706
SuwalkiPoland 2,8411,765
SzczecinPoland 3,0271,881
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9272,441
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3623,332
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8106,096
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1223,804
Satu MareRomania 2,1941,363
SibiuRomania 1,9521,213
SulinaRomania 1,7501,087
SadrinskRussia 3,8152,371
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3832,102
SalekhardRussia 4,6992,920
SaratovRussia 2,6801,665
SejmcanRussia 8,4415,245
SelagoncyRussia 6,6484,131
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5565,938
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4674,640
SmolenskRussia 2,7991,739
SociRussia 1,6771,042
SortovalaRussia 3,5762,222
SuntarRussia 6,8734,271
SurgutRussia 4,6092,864
SverdlovskRussia 3,7282,316
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8062,365
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5695,946
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2582,646
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5192,808
SingaporeSingapore 8,1265,050
SliacSlovakia 2,4131,500
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3985,219
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0755,018
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6582,273
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4302,131
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5732,220
SevilleSpain 3,6582,273
SennarSudan 1,7851,109
ShambatSudan 1,548962
ShendiSudan 1,435891
StenseleSweden 4,0902,542
StockholmSweden 3,4902,169
StorlienSweden 4,0272,502
SundsvallSweden 3,8252,377
SantisSwitzerland 2,8081,745
SongeaTanzania 4,4882,789
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3134,544
SongkhlaThailand 7,4804,648
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0574,386
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2354,496
SurinThailand 7,3624,575
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9672,465
SokodeTogo 4,0042,488
SfaxTunisia 2,1461,334
SousseTunisia 2,1741,351
SamsunTurkey 1,340833
SiirtTurkey 1,258782
SivasTurkey 1,196743
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7551,712
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9632,462
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3542,705
SarataUkraine 1,8461,147
SarnyUkraine 2,4651,532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6841,046
SumyUkraine 2,3701,473
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2951,426
SaltoUruguay 11,7267,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9847,447
Safford, AzUsa 12,0257,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8065,472
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5776,573
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3996,462
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6736,632
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2056,342
Salem, InUsa 10,0976,274
Salem, OrUsa 11,3747,068
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3877,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6277,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3947,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1067,523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8096,095
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3237,658
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3867,697
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3137,651
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1016,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4645,881
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2376,361
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0946,894
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8956,770
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0976,274
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0766,883
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0926,893
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8866,765
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9246,788
Selma, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0735,638
Seymour, InUsa 10,0976,274
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1026,277
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7946,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1106,904
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4676,505
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3896,456
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9236,166
Southport, NcUsa 9,8746,136
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7066,653
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1336,297
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0856,267
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3986,461
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7416,053
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1445,682
State College, PaUsa 9,4265,857
State University, MsUsa 10,7396,673
State University, NmUsa 11,9557,429
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6826,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1796,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4036,465
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0387,480
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3826,452
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9735,576
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9206,786
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1016,277
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1726,942
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1615,693
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3022,052
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0186,847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5426,551
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1256,292
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3212,685
SocotraYemen 2,8841,792
SenangaZambia 5,1803,219
SerenjeZambia 4,7692,963
SeshekeZambia 5,3093,299
SolweziZambia 4,6942,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -