Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1611,965
TiranaAlbania 1,7511,088
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8171,751
TebessaAlgeria 2,3891,485
TimimounAlgeria 3,1311,946
TindoufAlgeria 3,9722,469
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5521,586
TrelewArgentina 12,8117,961
TucumanArgentina 12,1487,549
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1427,545
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1417,545
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4647,745
TibooburraAustralia 13,2918,259
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3248,280
TshaneBotswana 6,0723,773
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6646,006
TarauacaBrazil 11,7557,305
TauaBrazil 8,7295,424
TefeBrazil 10,9096,779
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5385,927
TeresinaBrazil 8,9025,532
TiriosBrazil 9,7566,063
TorresBrazil 10,9176,784
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0695,635
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6216,600
TriunfoBrazil 8,6265,360
TucuruiBrazil 9,4835,893
TuriacuBrazil 8,9575,566
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1805,083
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9476,181
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7206,040
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5425,930
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4315,860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1435,682
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3465,808
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1935,712
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2275,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9274,926
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2618,240
TaiyuanChina 7,2284,492
TaoyuanChina 8,5315,301
TengchongChina 6,4283,994
TønderDenmark 3,3992,112
TylstrupDenmark 3,5412,200
TystofteDenmark 3,3212,064
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2806,388
TahrirEgypt 227141
TantaEgypt 212132
TallinEstonia 3,3722,095
TartuEstonia 3,2252,004
TampereFinland 3,6062,241
TurkuFinland 3,5272,191
ToulonFrance 2,8131,748
ToulouseFrance 3,1761,974
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,31711,382
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,28811,986
TchibanGabon 4,2832,661
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7371,080
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1321,946
TamaleGhana 4,1492,578
ThessalonikiGreece 1,503934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,300808
TimehriGuyana 9,7446,055
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9567,430
TelaHonduras 11,8657,373
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1643,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1643,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9896,207
TabrizIran 1,567974
TeheranIran 1,8651,159
Tel AvivIsrael 340211
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8521,151
TarvisioItaly 2,5061,557
TermoliItaly 2,1051,308
TorinoItaly 2,7791,727
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7941,736
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0811,293
TrevicoItaly 2,0281,260
TrevisoItaly 2,5281,571
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4351,513
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7861,731
TabouIvory Coast 5,0553,141
TadotsuJapan 9,1095,660
TakadaJapan 9,2925,774
TakamatsuJapan 9,1315,674
TakayamaJapan 9,2735,762
TanegashimaJapan 9,0825,644
TatenoJapan 9,4965,901
TateyamaJapan 9,5425,929
TokushimaJapan 9,1865,708
TokyoJapan 9,4925,898
TomakomaiJapan 9,1925,712
TottoriJapan 9,0795,642
ToyamaJapan 9,2365,740
ToyookaJapan 9,1225,668
TsuJapan 9,3005,779
TsurugaJapan 9,2115,724
TsuyamaJapan 9,0855,646
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4112,120
TripoliLebanon 614382
TobrukLibya 878546
TripoliLibya 1,8911,175
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0501,895
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5983,479
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2603,890
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0063,732
ThyoloMalawi 5,0933,165
TawauMalaysia 9,3075,783
TessalitMali 3,3542,084
TimbuktuMali 3,9012,424
TombMali 3,9022,425
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6182,870
TacubayaMexico 12,5177,778
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1987,580
TarialanMongolia 6,1023,792
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8353,626
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0903,785
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4394,001
TangierMorocco 3,6562,272
TarfayaMorocco 4,4312,754
TazaMorocco 3,4852,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4694,020
TaungooMyanmar 6,4944,036
ThandweMyanmar 6,3103,921
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3169,517
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8499,849
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,42610,207
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,52110,266
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,09910,004
TahouaNiger 3,2512,020
TillaberyNiger 3,6342,258
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4905,276
TromsoNorway 4,5442,824
TrondheimNorway 4,0822,537
ThumraitOman 2,5351,575
TacnaPeru 12,2097,587
TarapotoPeru 12,2077,586
TrujilloPeru 12,5567,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6145,974
TorunPoland 2,8511,772
TimisoaraRomania 2,0581,279
TambovRussia 2,6761,663
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1591,963
TaraRussia 4,4252,750
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0013,108
TermezRussia 3,3032,052
TernejRussia 8,7155,415
TobolskRussia 4,1752,595
TomskRussia 5,0153,116
Tot’MaRussia 3,4632,152
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0512,517
TuapseRussia 1,7091,062
TuraRussia 5,9933,724
TurukhanskRussia 5,4713,400
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,195742
TortosaSpain 3,1611,964
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5573,453
TokerSudan 1,340833
TartousSyria 660410
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5595,319
TaboraTanzania 3,8552,396
TakThailand 6,8454,254
TrangThailand 7,3664,577
TabligboTogo 4,1482,578
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7705,450
TunisTunisia 2,2351,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
TireeUk 4,2922,667
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9142,432
TernopilUkraine 2,2971,427
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5117,153
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7956,087
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5846,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6216,600
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8855,521
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6416,613
Temple, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1076,902
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7426,675
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7696,071
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4257,100
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6956,646
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2675,759
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3467,050
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2535,750
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1467,548
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9436,800
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6246,602
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8406,114
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5302,193
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0076,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -