Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3398,289
UaupesBrazil 10,9476,802
UbatubaBrazil 10,1846,328
UberabaBrazil 10,2226,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4825,892
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0443,134
UpernavikGreenland 6,8424,252
UummannaqGreenland 6,7324,183
UdineItaly 2,4941,550
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0581,279
UenoJapan 9,2705,760
UnzendakeJapan 8,9145,539
UrakawaJapan 9,3045,781
UshibukaJapan 8,9235,545
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4465,870
UwajimaJapan 9,0725,637
UkmergeLithuania 2,9251,818
UtenaLithuania 2,9381,826
UlaangomMongolia 5,3893,349
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4824,028
UlgiiMongolia 5,2303,250
UliastaiMongolia 5,7433,568
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3603,331
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7724,208
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7105,413
UfaRussia 3,3482,080
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8743,650
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4614,015
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0425,619
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5304,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2082,615
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3705,823
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7854,838
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4235,234
Umm BeninSudan 1,8411,144
UmeňSweden 3,9092,429
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4764,645
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1754,459
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9034,290
UrfaTurkey 1,010627
UsakTurkey 1,057657
Uman’Ukraine 2,1431,332
UzgorodUkraine 2,2971,427
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6125,973
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -