Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7041,059
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3687,686
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1517,551
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4647,745
ViennaAustria 2,5011,554
VitebskBelarus 2,8611,778
VassourasBrazil 10,0006,214
VicosaBrazil 9,8316,109
VitoriaBrazil 9,5855,956
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3065,783
VarnaBulgaria 1,572977
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9605,568
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9356,795
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1726,321
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1446,304
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9986,834
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0366,858
ValdiviaChile 13,3418,290
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2428,228
VallenarChile 12,6967,889
ValparaisoChile 12,9328,036
VanguardiaColombia 11,3437,049
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4607,122
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5112,182
VestervigDenmark 3,5712,219
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1716,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1186,287
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2206,351
VilsandiEstonia 3,3092,057
VaasaFinland 3,8032,363
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2803,281
VeravalIndia 3,8902,417
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2763,279
ValentiaIreland 4,2972,670
VeniceItaly 2,5081,558
VeronaItaly 2,5921,611
VicenzaItaly 2,5611,592
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3021,431
ViterboItaly 2,3341,450
VolterraItaly 2,4721,536
VientianeLaos 7,1254,428
VarenaLithuania 2,8201,752
VilniusLithuania 2,8511,771
VeracruzMexico 12,3097,649
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4172,123
VaernesNorway 4,0732,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,9812,474
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5362,819
VillarricaParaguay 11,3097,028
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8741,165
VanavaraRussia 6,0723,773
VasileviciRussia 2,5321,573
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9811,852
VerhojanskRussia 7,4224,612
ViljujskRussia 7,0324,370
VitimRussia 6,6504,132
Vize IslandRussia 5,9163,676
VladivostokRussia 8,4905,276
VolgogradRussia 2,3501,460
VologdaRussia 3,3512,082
VoronezRussia 2,5121,561
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5635,321
VytegraRussia 3,5062,179
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5102,803
ValenciaSpain 3,2121,996
ValladolidSpain 3,6102,243
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9352,445
VisbySweden 3,3142,059
VanTurkey 1,389863
ValleyUk 3,9952,483
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2131,375
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0177,467
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9276,169
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6526,619
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2897,015
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4666,504
Vevay, InUsa 10,0536,247
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9186,784
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6027,210
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0356,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -