Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9648,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2875,150
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2948,882
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4968,387
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,966
WoomeraAustralia 12,8868,007
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3587,058
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0234,985
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8986,151
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9116,159
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8926,147
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0416,240
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4406,487
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3158,896
WajimaJapan 9,1735,700
WakamatsuJapan 9,3935,837
WakayamaJapan 9,2245,732
WakkanaiJapan 9,0275,610
WajirKenya 3,1931,984
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1533,824
WindhoekNamibia 6,0353,750
WaihiNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,60910,321
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,53410,274
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,44910,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,40510,195
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,41810,202
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,44010,216
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,40510,194
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0899,998
WintonNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
WarsawPoland 2,6901,672
WroclawPoland 2,7301,696
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3555,192
Wad MedaniSudan 1,6901,050
Wadi HalfaSudan 875543
WauSudan 2,4831,543
WaddingtonUk 3,7572,334
Waco, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Wake IslandUsa 12,6777,877
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9536,806
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1946,334
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1156,907
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Warren, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Warren, PaUsa 9,4265,857
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4196,474
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4925,898
Washington, IaUsa 10,3266,416
Washington, InUsa 10,1636,315
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0985,654
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2876,392
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9936,210
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7956,087
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8976,150
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3866,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5226,539
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3427,048
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9846,825
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6936,023
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3475,808
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5156,534
West Point, GaUsa 10,4566,497
West Point, NyUsa 9,1445,682
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3566,435
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0256,230
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2867,013
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9186,784
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2455,745
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8976,150
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3325,799
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3366,423
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3475,808
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3395,804
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8496,120
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8536,123
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2336,359
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6107,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0966,274
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8757,379
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0296,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5945,962
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -