Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,596992
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7601,094
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7921,114
YaoundeCameroon 3,6312,256
YokoCameroon 3,4212,126
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4255,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3705,822
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0136,222
YanjiChina 8,3285,175
YichangChina 7,3854,589
YinchuanChina 6,6674,143
YiningChina 4,5412,822
YariguiesColombia 11,1946,956
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1526,309
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
YazdIran 2,0741,289
YakushimaJapan 9,0745,639
YamagataJapan 9,3775,827
YamaguchiJapan 8,9335,551
YokkaichiJapan 9,2935,775
YokohamaJapan 9,4985,902
YonagoJapan 9,0125,600
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7235,420
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9406,798
YeMyanmar 6,8004,226
YolaNigeria 3,0921,921
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6025,346
YurimaguasPeru 12,1497,550
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7252,315
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9975,591
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5961,613
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0836,266
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9366,796
York, PaUsa 9,4175,852
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5865,957
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -