Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras-Sedr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras-Sedr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras-Sedr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4692,156
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3942,109
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7661,719
General PicoArgentina 12,4067,709
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8557,367
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5394,063
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2368,847
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8486,741
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8537,365
GrazAustria 2,4421,517
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7461,085
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8351,140
GomelBelarus 2,5411,579
GrodnoBelarus 2,7611,716
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5405,307
GoianiaBrazil 10,1686,319
GoiasBrazil 10,2076,343
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6365,988
GrajauBrazil 9,2885,772
GuairaBrazil 11,0286,853
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4955,279
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2965,776
GarouaCameroon 3,0191,876
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3914,593
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2535,750
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9876,828
Golden, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Goose, NfCanada 7,6104,729
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2086,344
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2845,148
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9584,945
GanzhouChina 7,9294,927
GuangzhouChina 7,9134,917
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1246,291
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3037,645
GonderEthiopia 1,9581,216
GourdonFrance 3,2182,000
GrenobleFrance 2,9241,817
GeisenheimGermany 3,0741,910
GorlitzGermany 2,8161,750
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6062,241
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1957,578
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7186,039
GoaIndia 4,4752,781
GuwahatiIndia 5,7393,566
GelaItaly 1,9051,184
GenoaItaly 2,6691,659
GhediItaly 2,6331,636
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8931,176
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1111,312
GrossetoItaly 2,4211,505
GrottaglieItaly 1,8451,146
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4661,532
GuidoniaItaly 2,2601,405
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8142,991
GifuJapan 9,2805,767
GaoMali 3,6512,269
GuamMariana Islands 11,3097,027
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7097,897
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5407,792
GuaymasMexico 12,5427,794
GaluutMongolia 6,0003,729
GemertNetherlands 3,3072,055
GisborneNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,38210,180
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,31510,139
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,278
GayaNiger 3,6062,241
GardermoenNorway 3,7692,342
GeiloNorway 3,8922,419
GdanskPoland 2,9811,853
GalatiRomania 1,8141,127
Gor’KijRussia 3,0881,919
GorznyjRussia 1,9091,186
GridinoRussia 4,0412,511
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9681,845
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4247,099
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0091,870
GijonSpain 3,7192,311
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1171,316
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7511,088
GoteborgSweden 3,5122,182
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5222,188
GothenburgSweden 3,5112,182
GunnarnSweden 4,0742,532
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9541,836
GabesTunisia 2,1871,359
GafsaTunisia 2,3111,436
GiresunTurkey 1,360845
GoztepeTurkey 1,299807
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3951,488
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2231,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1242,562
GajvoronUkraine 2,1011,306
GeniceskUkraine 1,8531,151
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6696,630
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4965,901
Galva, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6736,632
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6736,632
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4646,502
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7536,061
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0445,620
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5707,190
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0146,844
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7836,700
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0396,238
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1746,944
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3867,075
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7886,082
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6757,255
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8366,734
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7236,663
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8286,107
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0256,230
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6696,630
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8796,139
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2416,364
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8766,759
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9606,189
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5585,940
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2046,962
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1246,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1686,318
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Groton, CtUsa 9,0025,594
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8136,098
GuanareVenezuela 10,6966,646
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8996,773
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -